Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Walker likes Fresno St.

by Chris Swanson

Cameron Walker visited Fresno State on September 20 but not just to take a tour of the basketball facilities. He had a great time watching a Bulldog football game and talking with coaches that are making the effort to recruit him early in his basketball career. [details]


Julien Lewis to transfer to Fresno State

by FSBulldogs.com Staff
Texas guard Julien Lewis will be transferring to Fresno State. The 6-foot-3 Lewis started 21 games for the Longhorns last season.  

Fresno State shocks Reno

by Associated Press
RENO, Nev. (AP) -- Fresno State needed overtime, but Tyler Johnson and the Bulldogs held on to upset Reno 69-64 on Tuesday night.  

Bulldogs take care of business against the Rebels

by Associated Press
Fresno State got back on the winning track against a talented UNLV squad at the Save Mart Center. The Bulldogs led most of the way, finishing strong for a 64-55 victory over the Runnin' Rebels.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
T. Johnson12.14.12.029.646.140.270.9
A. Huddleston9.72.11.726.434.831.667.6
K. Foster8.66.30.221.537.438.772.7
K. Olekaibe8.32.11.324.934.734.483.3
M. Harris7.42.51.524.142.536.267.5
J. Brown5.34.30.724.839.80.061.9
R. Upshaw4.13.80.316.437.80.045.9
T. Giddings2.11.90.214.241.350.046.2
G. Johnson2.01.20.210.837.826.7100.0
A. Anderson1.71.31.215.032.631.652.2
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 2 fans online now
The Kennel Club
This is the place for all the inside scoop on Fresno State athletics and recruiting!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Fresno State BASKETBALLRecord: 19-18 (3-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeTheBulldogReport.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 temma's Reasonable Bracket 93
2 Otto's Optimal Bracket 57
3 Jeffrey's Grand Bracket 56
4 charles's Boss Bracket 13
5 2 tied at 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
FRESNO STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 1.50 0
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
30R. Upshaw | 7-0, 250, Fr, FR
 Fresno, CA (San Joaquin Memorial HS)
 
Forward
2B. Anderson | 6-9, 235, So, SO
 Edmonton, AB (Kansas)
0J. Brown Jr. | 6-7, 210, Sr, JR
 Richmond, CA (Sacred Heart Cathedral HS)
24K. Foster | 6-8, 230, Fr, SR
 Lakeland, FL (College of Central Florida)
 
Guard
11A. Anderson | 6-3, 190, Fr, FR
 Edmond, OK (Santa Fe HS)
22B. Ely | 6-3, 195, Sr, SR
 Visalia, CA (El Diamante HS)
23M. Harris | 6-4, 200, Fr, FR
 Rialto, CA (Eisenhower HS)
21A. Huddleston | 6-2, 185, Sr, JR
 Merced, CA (Pacific)
1T. Johnson | 6-2, 180, Jr, JR
 Mountain View, CA (St. Francis HS)
3K. Olekaibe | 6-1, 180, Jr, JR
 Las Vegas, NV (Cimarron-Memorial HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheBulldogReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.